Personal data processing policy
1. General provisions
This personal data processing policy is compiled in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" and determines the procedure for personal data processing and measures to ensure the security of personal data used Bogdanov Alexei (hereinafter - the Operator).
1.1. The operator sets the most important goal and condition of its activities to respect the rights and freedoms of man and citizen in the processing of personal data, including the protection of privacy, personal and family secrets.
1.2. This policy of the Operator on the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may receive about visitors to the website https://nayavu.com.ua.

2. Basic concepts used in Politics
2.1. Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer technology;
2.2. Blocking of personal data - temporary cessation of personal data processing (except in cases where processing requires clarification of personal data);
2.3. Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at https://nayavu.com.ua;
2.4. Personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in databases, and provide their processing of information technology and technical means;
2.5.Impersonalization of personal data - actions in which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the ownership of personal data to a particular User or another subject of personal data;
2.6. Processing of personal data - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) carried out with or without the use of automation means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), removal, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
2.7. Operator - a state body, municipal body, the legal or natural person who independently or jointly with other persons organize and (or) process personal data, as well as determine the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) carried out with personal data;
2.8. Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or specific User of the website https://nayavu.com.ua;
2.9. User - any visitor to the site https://nayavu.com.ua;
2.10. Provision of personal data - actions created to disclose personal data to a certain person or a certain group of people;
2.11.Dissemination of personal data - any action aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite number of persons (transfer of personal data) or accessing personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunications networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;
2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign authority, foreign natural or foreign legal entity;
2.13. Destruction of personal data - any actions as a result of which personal data are irreversibly destroyed with the impossibility of further restoration of the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. The Operator may process such personal data of the User
3.1. Full Name;
3.2. E-mail address;
3.3. Telephone numbers;
3.4. The site also collects and processes impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrics and Google Analytics and others).
3.5. Data on the text of the Policy are united by the general concept of Personal Data.

4. Purposes of personal data processing
4.1. The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending e-mails.
4.2. The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers, and various events. The User can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending the Operator an email to the (hidden) address with the note "Refusal of notifications about new products and services and special offers".
4.3. Anonymized data of Users collected using Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal grounds for the processing of personal data
5.1. The Operator processes the User's personal data only if they are filled in and/or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the website https://nayavu.com.ua. By filling out the relevant forms and/or sending their personal data to the Operator, the User expresses his consent to this Policy.
5.2. The Operator processes anonymized data about the User if it is allowed in the User's browser settings (saving cookies and using JavaScript technology is enabled).

6. The procedure for collecting, storing, transferring, and other types of processing of personal data The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured through the implementation of legal, organizational, and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.
6.1.The Operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to the personal data of unauthorized persons.
6.2. The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of applicable law.
6.3. In case of detection of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator to the Operator's e-mail address (hidden) marked "Updating personal data".
6.4. The term for processing personal data is unlimited. The User may at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending the Operator a notification by e-mail to the Operator's email address (hidden) marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data
7.1. Before the start of the cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator is obliged to make sure that the foreign state to whose territory the transfer of personal data is supposed to be carried out provides reliable protection of the rights of subjects of personal data.
7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements can be carried out only if there is a written consent of the subject of personal data to the cross-border transfer of his personal data and/or execution of an agreement to which the subject of personal data is a party.

8. Final provisions
8.1. The user can get any clarifications on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail (hidden)
8.2. This document will reflect any changes in the policy of processing personal data by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.
8.3. The current version of the Policy in the public domain is located on the Internet at https://nayavu.com.ua/policy_en.